contact us

Your inquiries are welcome. We look forward to hearing from you.

Use the form on the right to contact us.

 

1064 Cargo Rd
Lidster, NSW, 2800
Australia

0428656100

CARGO ROAD WINES is a small vineyard located 860 meters above sea level, on the sheltered northern slopes of Mount Canobolas, Orange, in central western NSW. 

 

  

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Cargo Road Wines ABN 31 080 641 005 is subject to the Privacy Act 1988 including the National Privacy Principles. Cargo Road Wines respects your privacy and recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of information collected about visitors to this website.

This privacy statement applies to this website and governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through this website, will be dealt with. By using this website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information, but only in accordance with this privacy statement.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may collect personal information from you including your name, address, telephone number, email address or other such personal information when you email us or send us queries.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use your personal information as follows:

  • (a) for the primary purpose of Cargo Road Wines business;
  • (b) to reply to your queries or provide you with the services you have requested;
  • (c) purposes related to the promotion and marketing of Cargo Road Wines business including information or periodic emailings etc; and
  • (d) statistical purposes.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect is accurate and up to date. You can however request that personal information about you be corrected or deleted.

DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES

We will not disclose your personal information to any third party unless otherwise required by law or in the interests of public safety. Any and all of the information collected on this site will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold, reused, rented, disclosed, or loaned. The information that is collected from you is for the sole purpose of providing you with information about our bookings and services or to supply tickets or products to you that you have purchased via our online store. Any information you provide will be held with the utmost care and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to. If you have any questions, please feel free to e-mail us.

SECURITY

We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information that is submitted to this website. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure and therefore Cargo Road Wines is not responsible for events arising from any unauthorised access to your personal information.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may amend or update this policy from time to time, so please check this statement each time you visit this website.